NON-TEACHING FACULTY 

BOTANY

SRI HARISH CHANDRA KHILAR : Lab Attendant
SRI JOGENDRA MOHALIK : Mali
 

CHEMISTRY

SRI BHUBANANDA MOHALIK : Gasman
SRI BIJAY KUMAR PARIDA : Glass Blower
SRI KALI CHARAN BESRA : Lab Attendant
SRI GOPABANDHU DAS : Lab Attendant

HOSTEL

SRI AGASTI PATRA : Watchman

LIBRARY

SRI BISHNU PADA MURMU : Asst. Librarian
SRI PRADIP KUMAR BEHERA : Asst. Librarian
SRI PURNA CHANDRA BISWAL : Lab Attendant
SRI BARENDRA MAJHI : Lab Attendant
SRI PRASANT KUMAR JENA : Lab Attendant
SMT. RASAMANI BEHERA : Peon
 

OFFICE

SRI PURNA CHANDRA PADHI, Sr. Clerk (Head Clerk in-Charge)
SRI MANOJ KUMAR SAHU ; Jr. Clerk
SRI PRAVAT KUMAR MOHARANA : Jr. Clerk
SMT. RANJITA NAYAK : Jr. Clerk
SRI LIYAKAT ALI : Jr. Clerk
SRI SUDHIR KUMAR DAS : Lab Attendant
SK SALIM MAHAMMAD : Lab Attendant
SK KAUSAL ; Lab Attendant
SRI REPA MAJHI : Lab Attendant
SRI DAMODAR SINGH : Lab Attendant
SRI DEBENDRA POI : Lab Attendant
SRI BIJAY KU PATRA : Peon
SRI GIRIJA SANKAR KAR : Peon
SRI SANTOSH KU BEHERA : Peon
SRI JAGANATH DAS : Peon
SRI DURLLAV PARIDA : Peon
SMT. SHANTILATA PUSTY : Peon
SRI NIRANJAN ROUT : Peon
SRI SANJIB KUMAR TALDI : PET
SRI RANJAN KUMAR DAS : Sr. Clerk
SRI GOURANGA GOCHHAYAT : Sweeper
KARUNAKAR DASH : Library Watchman

PHYSICS

SMT. KRUSNAPRIYA DAS : Lab Asst.
SRI SUKURA SINGH : Lab Attendant
SRI MANOJ KUMAR SWAIN : Lab Attendant
SRI NARAYAN CHANDRA BARIK : Peon
SRI PRABODH KUMAR PATRA : Peon
SRI RAJENDRA PD BHOI : Storekeeper

PSYCHOLOGY

SMT. SUPRIYA DAS : Demonstrator
SMT. HEMALATA SINGH : Peon

ZOOLOGY

SRI BIRAKISHORE MISHRA : Demonstrator
SRI RANJAN KUMAR BEHERA : Lab Attendant
SRI PRASANNA KUMAR ROUT ; Lab Attendant

INTEGRATED B. ED

SRI PRAVAR KUMAR TARAI, Office Assistant

SRI MANAS RANJAN MISHRA, Librarian

BBA

SRI JAGDISHA BEHERA, Office Assistant

KISHORE BEHERA, Peon-cum-sweeper

COMPUTER SCIENCE

MISS SANJOGITA DAS, Programmer

SRI GOPAL PRASAD DAS, Lab. Attendant

SRI SANTOSH BEHERA, Sweeper

B. VOC DEGREE

SRI RABINDRA KUMAR MOHANTY, Office Assistant

SRI JAGANNATH PRASAD RANA, Lab. Assistant